Meet the Sniper, Pyro Achievements, And あたしの手 – Mamiko Noto!

Meet TF2’s Sniper

Gotta say though, the videos shouldn’t be coming out now, long after TF2 was released. Better late than never though, of course ;)

Hmm. Upgrades.

Pyro Update coming soon – which means of course, new Pyro Achivements, and new Pyro guns. See if you can spot the new Pyro weapons in the Meet The Sniper! video. And then tell me, because I couldn’t find them.

Here’s the news – Shacknews

Of course, expect many people to have all the weapons and achievements within a few hours of the update being released. Some legit, and some prancing around burning things in achievementbox_b3.

And last, and very irrelevantly, the delightful Witchblade ED1, Atashi No Te (My Hand).

2 Responses

  1. Hmm. Upgrades.

    Can’t wait! :D

  2. lol..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: